Home 2019 Results 2019 Sponsors Privacy Policy
Dorset Fell and Dales Show

CLASS 1 Fell Stallions 4yrs and over.


1st

Bracklinn Crosbie, FP71606C*, 2010, s, S: Bracklinn Jackpot D: Bybeck Emerald Breeder: Mrs E Smith Owner: Mark Cornthwaite

2nd

Darrenvale Revolution, FP71575C*, 2009, s, S: Darrenvale Warrior D: Townend Russet Breeder: Mr & Mrs R Sutcliffe Owner: Lady Catherine Fuller

CLASS 2 Fell Mares 4yrs and over.


1st

Kalmara Fantasia, FP6208, 2015, m, S: Townend Midnight D: Greenholme Fancy II Breeder: Miss K L Hodge Owner: Karen Hodge

2nd

Richmond Cara, FP5531, 2011, m, S: Bluecaps Marcus D: Llancloudy Jezebel Breeder: Mrs S M Petritz Owner: Sue Petritz

3rd

Wellbrow Crystal, FP5045*, 2009, m, S: Heltondale Mountain Mist II D: Wellbrow Jade Breeder: Mr Andrew Thorpe Owner: Anne Peters

CLASS 3 Fell Geldings 4yrs and over


1st

Fairlawn Oliver, FP71090G, 2007, g, S: Border Black Prince D: Lowmoat Rebecca Breeder: Miss R Tuffin & Mrs C Atterbury Owner: Alison Jewell

2nd

Llancloudy Moonstone, FP51141G, 2000, g, S: Goytvalley Magic Minstrel D: Drybarrows Lilly Breeder: Mr K A Feakins Owner: Gerri-Ellen Stockley

3rd

Lownthwaite Ottoman, FP70053G, 2002, g, S: Peepings Raven D: Lownthwaite Otto Again Breeder: Mrs S C Morton Owner: Miss Amber Carling

CLASS 5 Fell Youngstock, yearlings, 2 & 3 year old Filly or Gelding.


1st

Bewcastle Blencathra, FP6400, 2017, f, S: Townend Valour D: Drybarrows Enya Breeder: Mr R C Goddard Owner: Mr R Goddard

2nd

Kalmara Felicity, FP6295, 2016, f, S: Townend Midnight D: Greenholme Fancy II Breeder: Miss K L Hodge Owner: Karen Hodge

3rd

Richmond Grace, FP6221, 2016, f, S: Severnvale Ivor D: Llancloudy Jezebel Breeder: Mrs S M Petritz Owner: Sue Petritz

CLASS 6 Fell Yougstock, Colts aged 2 or 3


1st

Lychfields Dennis The Menace, FP72758C*, 2017, c, S: Fairlawn Dominic D: Wellbrow Crystal Breeder: Mrs E M Schwarzin Owner: Mrs E M Schwarzin

2nd

Drybarrows Cosmopolitan, FP72863C*, 2017, c, S: Carrock I'm Yer Man D: Drybarrows Fern Breeder: Mr D C Thompson Owner: Mark Cornthwaite

CLASS 8 Fell Veterans 15yrs and over.


1st

Llancloudy Moonstone, FP51141G, 2000, g, S: Goytvalley Magic Minstrel D: Drybarrows Lilly Breeder: Mr K A Feakins Owner: Gerri-Ellen Stockley

2nd

Lownthwaite Ottoman, FP70053G, 2002, g, S: Peepings Raven D: Lownthwaite Otto Again Breeder: Mrs S C Morton Owner: Miss Amber Carling

CLASS 10 Potential driving pony.


1st

Wellbrow Crystal, FP5045*, 2009, m, S: Heltondale Mountain Mist II D: Wellbrow Jade Breeder: Mr Andrew Thorpe Owner: Anne Peters

CLASS 12 Fell Stallions - Ridden


1st

Darrenvale Revolution, FP71575C*, 2009, s, S: Darrenvale Warrior D: Townend Russet Breeder: Mr & Mrs R Sutcliffe Owner: Lady Catherine Fuller

CLASS 13 Fell Mares - Ridden


1st

Summerhouse Greta, FP5652, 2012, m, S: Underwoods Gideon D: Rulewater Lucy Breeder: Mr Peter Boustead Owner: Kirsty Budd

CLASS 14 Fell Geldings - Ridden


1st

Lownthwaite Ottoman, FP70053G, 2002, g, S: Peepings Raven D: Lownthwaite Otto Again Breeder: Mrs S C Morton Owner: Miss Amber Carling

2nd

Llancloudy Moonstone, FP51141G, 2000, g, S: Goytvalley Magic Minstrel D: Drybarrows Lilly Breeder: Mr K A Feakins Owner: Gerri-Ellen Stockley

3rd

Fairlawn Oliver, FP71090G, 2007, g, S: Border Black Prince D: Lowmoat Rebecca Breeder: Miss R Tuffin & Mrs C Atterbury Owner: Alison Jewell

CLASS 16 Fell Veterans 15yrs and over - Ridden


1st

Lownthwaite Ottoman, FP70053G, 2002, g, S: Peepings Raven D: Lownthwaite Otto Again Breeder: Mrs S C Morton Owner: Miss Amber Carling

2nd

Llancloudy Moonstone, FP51141G, 2000, g, S: Goytvalley Magic Minstrel D: Drybarrows Lilly Breeder: Mr K A Feakins Owner: Gerri-Ellen Stockley

CLASS 18 Fell Stallions and Geldings Traditional Ridden


1st

Darrenvale Revolution, FP71575C*, 2009, s, S: Darrenvale Warrior D: Townend Russet Breeder: Mr & Mrs R Sutcliffe Owner: Lady Catherine Fuller

2nd

Fairlawn Oliver, FP71090G, 2007, g, S: Border Black Prince D: Lowmoat Rebecca Breeder: Miss R Tuffin & Mrs C Atterbury Owner: Alison Jewell

CLASS 19 Fell Mares Traditional Ridden


1st

Summerhouse Greta, FP5652, 2012, m, S: Underwoods Gideon D: Rulewater Lucy Breeder: Mr Peter Boustead Owner: Kirsty Budd

CLASS 20 Walk and Trot Dressage


1st

Summerhouse Greta, FP5652, 2012, m, S: Underwoods Gideon D: Rulewater Lucy Breeder: Mr Peter Boustead Owner: Kirsty Budd

CLASS 21 BD Intro C/BD Prelim14


1st Pre 14

Lownthwaite Ottoman, FP70053G, 2002, g, S: Peepings Raven D: Lownthwaite Otto Again Breeder: Mrs S C Morton Owner: Miss Amber Carling

2nd Int C

Lownthwaite Ottoman, FP70053G, 2002, g, S: Peepings Raven D: Lownthwaite Otto Again Breeder: Mrs S C Morton Owner: Miss Amber Carling



Fell Youngstock Champion

Lychfields Dennis The Menace, FP72758C*, 2017, c, S: Fairlawn Dominic D: Wellbrow Crystal Breeder: Mrs E M Schwarzin Owner: Mrs E M Schwarzin

Reserve

Bewcastle Blencathra, FP6400, 2017, f, S: Townend Valour D: Drybarrows Enya Breeder: Mr R C Goddard Owner: Mr R Goddard



Fell In Hand Champion

Bracklinn Crosbie, FP71606C*, 2010, s, S: Bracklinn Jackpot D: Bybeck Emerald Breeder: Mrs E Smith Owner: Mark Cornthwaite

Reserve

Lychfields Dennis The Menace, FP72758C*, 2017, c, S: Fairlawn Dominic D: Wellbrow Crystal Breeder: Mrs E M Schwarzin Owner: Mrs E M Schwarzin



Fell Ridden Champion

Summerhouse Greta, FP5652, 2012, m, S: Underwoods Gideon D: Rulewater Lucy Breeder: Mr Peter Boustead Owner: Kirsty Budd

Reserve

Lownthwaite Ottoman, FP70053G, 2002, g, S: Peepings Raven D: Lownthwaite Otto Again Breeder: Mrs S C Morton Owner: Miss Amber Carling



Fell Supreme Champion

Bracklinn Crosbie, FP71606C*, 2010, s, S: Bracklinn Jackpot D: Bybeck Emerald Breeder: Mrs E Smith Owner: Mark Cornthwaite

Reserve

Summerhouse Greta, FP5652, 2012, m, S: Underwoods Gideon D: Rulewater Lucy Breeder: Mr Peter Boustead Owner: Kirsty Budd

Dorset Fell Show 2019 Results