Home 2018 Sponsors Showing Results 2017 Other Results 2017 Sponsor a Class
Dorset Fells and Dales Show


In Hand



Ridden







Class 1 Fell Stallions



Class 10  Fell Novice

1st

Bracklinn Crosbie


1st

Lydvale Jet

2nd

Greenholme Icarus


2nd

Bolanken Breyberry

3rd

Birkettbank Warrior








Class 11 Fell Stallions


Class 2 Fell Mares



No Entries

1st

Nicholwalls Firefly



Class 12 Fell Mares

2nd

Severnvale Mary Rose


1st

Murthwaite Sarah

3rd

Severnvale June


2nd

Banksgate Shannon

4th

Richmond Afra


3rd

Richmond Afra

5th

Townend Fanta


4th

Bolanken Breyberry

6th

Severnvale Sadie


5th

Copperbeach Constance







Class 3 Fell Geldings



Class 13 Fell Geldings

1st

Lownthwaite Ottoman


1st

Wellbrow Duke

2nd

Heltondale Prince IV


2nd

Townend Bellboy II

3rd

Greenholme Yabadabadoo


3rd

Greenholme Yabadabadoo

4th

Wellbrow Duke


4th

Lownthwaite Ottoman

5th

Richmond Ezekiel


5th

Heltondale Prince IV







Class 4 Dales Mares/Fillies



Class 14 Dales Ridden

1st

Tarbari April Showers







1st

Nipna Invictus


Class 5 Fell Youngstock


2nd

Sunglow Sebastion

1st

Kalmara Felicity


3rd

Daloumie Just Joshua

2nd

Bewcastle Bell




3rd

Richmond Franceska



Class 15 Fell Veterans

4th

Kalmara Fantasia



No Entries

5th

Severnvale Queen of the Vale




6th

Stennerskeugh Kingpin



Class 16 Dales Traditional




1st

Sunglow Sebastion


Class 6 Dales Stallions etc.


2nd

Daloumie Just Joshua

1st

Westwick Jim Lad


3rd

Sunglow Saturn

2nd

Rosebarr Union Jack




3rd

Sunglow Saturn



Class 17 Fell Traditional

4th

Weswick Lad111



Stallions and Geldings

5th

Sunglow Sebastian


1st

Greenholme Yabadabadoo

6th

Copleylane Master John


2nd

Wellbrow Duke




3rd

Heltondale Prince IV


Class 7 Fell Veterans


4th

Townend Bellboy II

1st

Severnvale Sadie


5th

Lownthwaite Ottoman





 


Class 8 Dales Youngstock



Class 18 Traditional Mares

1st

Rosebarr Eleanor


1st

Murthwaite Sarah

2nd

Sotherton Jasper


2nd

Banksgate Shannon




3rd

Richmond Afra


Class 9 Potential Driving


4th

Copperbeach Constance

1st

Weswick Lad111




2nd

Birkettbank Warrior




3rd

Stennerskeugh Kingpin




4th

Waverhead Ebony